Skip to content

Portfolio

Add money

Portfolio value

$85,663.52
+1.6%+$1,334.06past month

High

$86,052.78

2 Sep

Low

$83,731.43

19 Aug

Best day

+$803.90

25 Aug

Worst day

-$914.86

13 Aug

The account
Every figure derived from the lots and the cash
$85,663.52
-0.1%-$85.45today
Invested10 positions$78,528.47
CashSettled, ready to invest$7,135.05

92% invested · 8% in cash

Cost basis$73,016.80
Unrealised gain+$5,511.67+7.5%
Dividends this yearPaid to cash, quarterly$578.89
Income run rate1.51% on today's value$1,185.70
Added this yearDeposits, less anything withdrawn$9,000

$7,135.05 is sitting in cash.

Put it to work
Morning brief
Written at 07:00 from your own positions · 4 Sep
Read-only

Your portfolio is down $85.45 (0.1%) today, most of it from HLX, which gave back ground after a rival's product launch (-$192.60) and KSTL, which sank after a short report landed (-$136.75).

Pulling the other way, GLBX rose with European markets on a firmer manufacturing print, which added $131.40 on 90 shares.

You have $7,135.05 in cash, and the $500 recurring invest lands in NWND on Thursday 1 October.

Today
-$85.45-0.1%
Helped / hurt
6/4of 10
Cash
$7,135.05

Written from today's moves in your positions — hover a ticker for the figure behind it. The brief reads your account; it never trades it.

What happens next
The dates this account already has in the diary
  • 15SepDividends paid to cashFrom 7 holdings, at today's rate$296.43
  • 1OctRecurring investFrom Northbank checking, into 100% NWND$500
  • 1OctQuarterly statementJuly to September, in your documents
$500 every month100% NWNDChange
Today's movers
The positions that moved your number most, either way
SecurityToday
Helix SemiconductorsHLX-$192.60-2.0%
Kestrel RoboticsKSTL-$136.75-3.7%
Globex International ETFGLBX+$131.40+2.4%
Orca CloudORCA+$54.90+0.6%
Meridian FoodsMRN+$32.80+1.3%
Tidewater EnergyTIDE+$29.60+1.0%
Allocation
By asset class, cash included
US STOCKS$61,89872% of total
US stocks$61,89872%
Cash$7,1358%
Bonds$6,7378%
International$5,6167%
Real estate$4,2785%

The target mix is 70% stocks, 15% bonds, 15% everything else — today the account is 92% invested, with the rest in cash.

Prices are a seeded tape, not a feed. Orders and transfers you make here are kept in this browser.